Stainless Steel Backing Flanges For Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)

Posted · Add Comment
Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings

Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)-DrawingALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSize O.D. I.D. Ø B.H.C. Ø B.H. # B.H.THK Bevel Depth Weight lbs
SABF00500.503.501.252.380.63040.5000.2500.9
SABF00750.753.881.442.750.63040.5000.2501.1
SABF01001.004.251.693.130.63040.5000.2501.3
SABF01251.254.632.063.500.63040.5000.2501.5
SABF01501.505.002.253.880.63040.5000.2501.9
SABF02002.006.002.884.750.75040.5000.2502.5
SABF02502.507.003.385.500.75040.5000.2503.5
SABF03003.007.504.006.000.75040.5000.2504.0
SABF04004.009.005.007.500.75080.5620.2506.5
SABF06006.0011.007.259.500.87580.6300.2508.0
SABF08008.0013.509.2511.750.87580.6300.25011.5
SABF100010.0016.0011.4414.251.000120.6300.31215.0
SABF120012.0019.0013.6317.001.000120.7500.31226.0
SABF140014.0021.0014.8818.751.125120.6300.31226.5
SABF160016.0023.5016.8821.251.125160.7500.31237.0
SABF180018.0025.0018.8822.751.250160.8800.37542.0
SABF200020.0027.5020.8825.001.250200.8800.37551.0
SABF240024.0032.0024.8829.501.375201.0000.37576.0
SABF300030.0038.7530.8836.001.375281.0000.500104.0
SABF360036.0046.0036.8842.751.625321.2500.500166.0
SABF420042.0053.0042.9149.501.625361.2500.500220.0
SABF480048.0059.5048.9156.001.625441.2500.500262.0

Note: Meets ANSI class 150 pattern.

Related posts:

Comments are closed.