Stainless Steel Backing Flanges For Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)

Posted · Add Comment
Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)
Print Friendly

Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings

Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)-DrawingALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSize O.D. I.D. Ø B.H.C. Ø B.H. # B.H.THK Bevel Depth Weight lbs
SABF00500.503.501.252.380.63040.5000.2500.9
SABF00750.753.881.442.750.63040.5000.2501.1
SABF01001.004.251.693.130.63040.5000.2501.3
SABF01251.254.632.063.500.63040.5000.2501.5
SABF01501.505.002.253.880.63040.5000.2501.9
SABF02002.006.002.884.750.75040.5000.2502.5
SABF02502.507.003.385.500.75040.5000.2503.5
SABF03003.007.504.006.000.75040.5000.2504.0
SABF04004.009.005.007.500.75080.5620.2506.5
SABF06006.0011.007.259.500.87580.6300.2508.0
SABF08008.0013.509.2511.750.87580.6300.25011.5
SABF100010.0016.0011.4414.251.000120.6300.31215.0
SABF120012.0019.0013.6317.001.000120.7500.31226.0
SABF140014.0021.0014.8818.751.125120.6300.31226.5
SABF160016.0023.5016.8821.251.125160.7500.31237.0
SABF180018.0025.0018.8822.751.250160.8800.37542.0
SABF200020.0027.5020.8825.001.250200.8800.37551.0
SABF240024.0032.0024.8829.501.375201.0000.37576.0
SABF300030.0038.7530.8836.001.375281.0000.500104.0
SABF360036.0046.0036.8842.751.625321.2500.500166.0
SABF420042.0053.0042.9149.501.625361.2500.500220.0
SABF480048.0059.5048.9156.001.625441.2500.500262.0

Note: Meets ANSI class 150 pattern.

Related posts: