Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges – Per ANSI B16.5 (Series SRFS)

Posted · Add Comment
Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges

Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges-Drawing
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSizeO.D. I.D.Ø B.H.C. Ø B.H. # B.H.THK 1 THK 2H.D. Ø RF RH (RAD) Weight Lbs
SRFS00500.53.500.882.380.63040.4400.6301.1901.3750.1881.2
SRFS00750.753.881.092.750.63040.5000.6301.5001.6880.1881.6
SRFS010014.251.363.130.63040.5630.6901.9402.0000.1882.0
SRFS01251.254.631.703.500.63040.6300.8132.3132.5000.1883.0
SRFS01501.55.001.953.880.63040.6900.8802.5632.8750.1883.0
SRFS020026.002.444.750.75040.7501.0003.0633.6250.1885.0
SRFS02502.57.002.945.500.75040.8801.133.5634.1250.1888.0
SRFS030037.503.576.000.75040.9401.1904.2505.0000.1889.0
SRFS03503.58.504.077.000.75080.9401.2504.8105.5000.18811.0
SRFS040049.004.577.500.75080.9401.3135.3126.1880.18813.0
SRFS0500510.005.668.500.87580.9401.4406.4407.3130.18815.0
SRFS0600611.006.729.500.87581.0001.5637.5638.5000.25017.0
SRFS0800813.508.7211.750.87581.1301.7509.69010.6250.25028.0
SRFS10001016.0010.8814.251.000121.1901.94012.00012.7500.25040.0
SRFS12001219.0012.8817.001.000121.2502.19014.38015.0000.31361.0
SRFS14001421.0014.1418.751.125121.3802.25015.75016.2500.31383.0
SRFS16001623.5016.1621.251.125161.4402.50018.00018.5000.313106.0
SRFS18001825.0018.1822.751.250161.5632.69019.88021.0000.313109.0
SRFS20002027.5020.2025.001.250201.6902.88022.00023.0000.313148.0
SRFS22002229.5022.2227.251.375201.8403.13024.25025.2500.313174.0
SRFS24002432.0024.2529.501.375201.8803.25026.13027.2500.313204.0

Notes:
a. Dimensions and Tolerances per ANSI B16.5.
b. Available in 304L & 316L.
c. ASTM A182.

Related posts:

Comments are closed.