Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges – Per ANSI B16.5 (Series SRFS-30)

Posted · Add Comment
Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges
Print Friendly

Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges

Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges-DrawingALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSizeO.D. I.D.Ø B.H.C. Ø B.H. # B.H.THK 1THK 2 H.D. Ø RF RH (RAD) Weight Lbs
SRFS0050-300.53.750.882.630.75040.5630.8801.5001.3750.1881.0
SRFS0075-300.754.631.093.250.75040.6251.0001.8751.6880.1882.0
SRFS0100-3014.881.363.500.75040.6881.0632.1252.0000.1883.0
SRFS0125-301.255.251.703.880.75040.7501.0632.5002.5000.1883.5
SRFS0150-301.56.131.954.500.87540.8131.1882.7502.8750.1885.5
SRFS0200-3026.502.445.000.75080.8751.3133.3133.6250.1886.5
SRFS0250-302.57.502.945.880.87581.0001.5003.9384.1250.18810.0
SRFS0300-3038.253.576.630.87581.1251.6884.6255.0000.18813.0
SRFS0350-303.59.003.577.250.87581.1881.7505.2505.5000.18817.0
SRFS0400-30410.004.577.880.87581.2501.8755.7506.1880.18821.0
SRFS0500-30511.005.669.250.87581.3752.0007.0007.3130.18828.0
SRFS0600-30612.506.7210.630.875121.4382.0638.1258.5000.25035.0
SRFS0800-30815.008.7213.001.000121.6252.43810.25010.6250.25055.0
SRFS1000-301017.5010.8815.251.125161.8752.62512.62512.7500.25079.0
SRFS1200-301220.5012.8817.751.250162.0002.87514.75015.0000.313113.0
SRFS1400-301423.0014.1420.251.250202.1253.00016.75016.2500.313158.0
SRFS1600-301625.5016.1622.501.375202.2503.25019.00018.5000.313204.0
SRFS1800-301828.0018.1824.751.375242.3753.50021.00021.0000.313230.0
SRFS2000-302030.5020.2027.001.375242.5003.75023.12523.0000.313280.0
SRFS2400-302436.0024.2532.001.625242.7504.18827.62527.2500.313396.0

Notes:
a. Dimensions and Tolerances per ANSI B16.5.
b. Available in 304L & 316L.
c. ASTM A182.

Related posts: