½” Thick Stainless Steel Slip-on Flanges (Series SPFH)

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1/2″ Thick Stainless Steel Flanges

½” Thick Stainless Steel Slip-on Flanges-DrawingALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSizeO.D. I.D. Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H. # B.H.THK Weight Lbs
SPFH00500.53.500.882.380.63040.5001.0
SPFH00750.753.881.092.750.63040.5001.3
SPFH010014.251.363.130.63040.5001.7
SPFH01251.254.631.703.500.63040.5002.3
SPFH01501.55.001.953.880.63040.5002.5
SPFH020026.002.444.750.75040.5003.0
SPFH02502.57.002.945.500.75040.5004.0
SPFH030037.503.576.000.75040.5004.7
SPFH03503.58.504.077.000.75080.5005.5
SPFH040049.004.577.500.75080.5006.4
SPFH0500510.005.668.500.87580.5007.2
SPFH0600611.006.729.500.87580.5008.4
SPFH0800813.508.7211.750.87580.50011.4
SPFH10001016.0010.8814.251.000120.50014.6
SPFH12001219.0012.8817.001.000120.50021.6
SPFH14001421.0014.1918.751.125120.50026.5
SPFH16001623.5016.1921.251.125160.50031.0
SPFH18001825.0018.1922.751.250160.50032.0
SPFH20002027.5020.1925.001.250200.50037.5
SPFH22002229.5022.1927.251.375200.50038.5
SPFH24002432.0024.1929.501.375200.50049.0
SPFH26002634.2526.1931.751.375240.50052.0
SPFH28002836.5028.1934.001.375280.50054.0
SPFH30003038.7530.1936.001.375280.50065.0
SPFH32003241.7532.1938.501.625280.50070.0
SPFH34003443.7534.1940.501.625320.50074.0
SPFH36003646.0036.1942.751.625320.50081.0
SPFH38003848.7538.1945.251.625320.50093.0
SPFH40004050.7540.1947.251.625360.50097.0
SPFH42004253.0042.1949.501.625360.500104.0
SPFH44004455.2544.1951.751.625400.500111.0
SPFH46004657.2546.1953.751.625400.500118.0
SPFH48004859.5048.1956.001.625440.500124.0

1/2″ Thick Stainless Steel Flanges for O.D. Tubing

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

API Part NumberSize O.D. I.D.Ø B.H.C. Ø B.H. # B.H.THKWeight Lbs
SPFH0050-160.503.500.562.380.63040.5001.1
SPFH0075-160.753.880.812.750.63040.5001.5
SPFH0100-161.004.251.063.130.63040.5002.0
SPFH0125-161.254.631.313.500.63040.5002.6
SPFH0150-161.505.001.563.880.63040.5002.8
SPFH0200-162.006.002.064.750.75040.5003.5
SPFH0250-162.507.002.565.500.75040.5004.5
SPFH0300-163.007.503.066.000.75040.5005.3
SPFH0350-163.508.503.567.000.75080.5006.0
SPFH0400-164.009.004.067.500.75080.5006.9
SPFH0500-165.0010.005.068.500.87580.5008.0
SPFH0600-166.0011.006.069.500.87580.5009.0
SPFH0800-168.0013.508.0611.750.87580.50012.6
SPFH01000-1610.0016.0010.0614.251.000120.50016.3
SPFH01200-1612.0019.0012.0617.001.000120.50022.5

Notes
a. Material ASTM available in grades 304L & 316L.
b. Meets ANSI class 150 pattern.

Related posts:

Comments are closed.