Stainless Steel Braided – Male X Male (Series PCMMT)

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Stainless Steel Braided - Male x Male (Series PCMMT)

DIMENSIONS

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeOverall LengthWorking Pressure* Up To 70⁰ F (psi)Working Pressure* At 250⁰ F (psi)Approximate Weight lbs
PCMMT00500.56.58257600.5
PCMMT00750.757.04874480.8
PCMMT010018.04754371.0
PCMMT01251.258.54253911.5
PCMMT01501.59.04253912.0
PCMMT0200210.53002762.5
PCMMT02502.512.03503223.0
PCMMT0300314.03002765.0
PCMMT0400416.02502308.0
*Working pressure ratings may vary based on specific application. Above pressures are based on simple pump vibration in a static installation. For elevated temperature service (above 250 Degrees F.) please contact API Sales for actual working pressure ratings.

MATERIALS

PartMaterial
Hose300 Series Stainless Steel
Braid300 Series Stainless Steel
Collars300 Series Stainless Steel
EndsMale x Male NPT Steel
Stainless Steel Braided - Threaded Flex Connectors-Drawing