½-Inch Thick Stainless Steel Slip-On Flanges

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
½” Thick Stainless Steel Slip-on Flanges

These ½-Inch Thick Stainless Steel Slip-On Flanges (Series SPFH) are available in Iron Pipe Size (IPS) and Outside Diameter (O.D.) tube sizes, and are manufactured in ASTM grades 304L and 316L. These slip-on flanges comply with ANSI #150 bolt pattern specifications.

IPS Size

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THKWeight Lbs
SPFH00500.53.500.882.380.63040.5001.0
SPFH00750.753.881.092.750.63040.5001.3
SPFH010014.251.363.130.63040.5001.7
SPFH01251.254.631.703.500.63040.5002.3
SPFH01501.55.001.953.880.63040.5002.5
SPFH020026.002.444.750.75040.5003.0
SPFH02502.57.002.945.500.75040.5004.0
SPFH030037.503.576.000.75040.5004.7
SPFH03503.58.504.077.000.75080.5005.5
SPFH040049.004.577.500.75080.5006.4
SPFH0500510.005.668.500.87580.5007.2
SPFH0600611.006.729.500.87580.5008.4
SPFH0800813.508.7211.750.87580.50011.4
SPFH10001016.0010.8814.251.000120.50014.6
SPFH12001219.0012.8817.001.000120.50021.6
SPFH14001421.0014.1918.751.125120.50026.5
SPFH16001623.5016.1921.251.125160.50031.0
SPFH18001825.0018.1922.751.250160.50032.0
SPFH20002027.5020.1925.001.250200.50037.5
SPFH22002229.5022.1927.251.375200.50038.5
SPFH24002432.0024.1929.501.375200.50049.0
SPFH26002634.2526.1931.751.375240.50052.0
SPFH28002836.5028.1934.001.375280.50054.0
SPFH30003038.7530.1936.001.375280.50065.0
SPFH32003241.7532.1938.501.625280.50070.0
SPFH34003443.7534.1940.501.625320.50074.0
SPFH36003646.0036.1942.751.625320.50081.0
SPFH38003848.7538.1945.251.625320.50093.0
SPFH40004050.7540.1947.251.625360.50097.0
SPFH42004253.0042.1949.501.625360.500104.0
SPFH44004455.2544.1951.751.625400.500111.0
SPFH46004657.2546.1953.751.625400.500118.0
SPFH48004859.5048.1956.001.625440.500124.0

O.D. Tube Size

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THKWeight Lbs
SPFH0050-160.503.500.562.380.63040.5001.1
SPFH0075-160.753.880.812.750.63040.5001.5
SPFH0100-161.004.251.063.130.63040.5002.0
SPFH0125-161.254.631.313.500.63040.5002.6
SPFH0150-161.505.001.563.880.63040.5002.8
SPFH0200-162.006.002.064.750.75040.5003.5
SPFH0250-162.507.002.565.500.75040.5004.5
SPFH0300-163.007.503.066.000.75040.5005.3
SPFH0350-163.508.503.567.000.75080.5006.0
SPFH0400-164.009.004.067.500.75080.5006.9
SPFH0500-165.0010.005.068.500.87580.5008.0
SPFH0600-166.0011.006.099.500.87580.5009.0
SPFH0800-168.0013.508.0911.750.87580.50012.6
SPFH1000-1610.0016.0010.1214.251.000120.50016.3
SPFH1200-1612.0019.0012.1217.001.000120.50022.5

Notes
a. Material ASTM available in grades 304L & 316L.
b. Meets ANSI class 150 pattern.

Half Thick Steel Flanges