Aluminum Slip-On Plate Flanges

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

These lightweight cast Aluminum Slip-On Plate Flanges (Series ALPF) are preferred for their high corrosion resistance and are ideal for use in low-pressure applications.

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THKWeight lbs
ALPF030037.503.006.000.7540.82.7
ALPF040049.004.007.500.7580.84.0
ALPF0500510.005.008.500.8780.94.6
ALPF0600611.006.009.500.8780.95.3
ALPF0800813.508.0011.750.8781.08.3
ALPF10001016.0010.0014.251.00121.010.7
ALPF12001219.0012.0017.001.00121.015.2

Note:
a. Flange material is cast aluminum

Aluminum Flanges (Series ALPF) Drawing