Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)

These Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF) are manufactured to ANSI Class #150 bolt pattern specifications. Stainless steel back-up flanges are preferred for their high corrosion resistance.

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THKBevel DepthWeight lbs
SABF00500.53.501.252.380.63040.5000.2500.9
SABF00750.753.881.442.750.63040.5000.2501.1
SABF010014.251.693.130.63040.5000.2501.3
SABF01251.254.632.063.500.63040.5000.2501.5
SABF01501.55.002.253.880.63040.5000.2501.9
SABF020026.002.884.750.75040.5000.2502.5
SABF02502.57.003.385.500.75040.5000.2503.5
SABF030037.504.006.000.75040.5000.2504.0
SABF040049.005.007.500.75080.5620.2506.5
SABF0600611.007.259.500.87580.6300.2508.0
SABF0800813.509.2511.750.87580.6300.25011.5
SABF10001016.0011.4414.251.000120.6300.31215.0
SABF12001219.0013.6317.001.000120.7500.31226.0
SABF14001421.0014.8818.751.125120.6300.31226.5
SABF16001623.5016.8821.251.125160.7500.31237.0
SABF18001825.0018.8822.751.250160.8800.37542.0
SABF20002027.5020.8825.001.250200.8800.37551.0
SABF24002432.0024.8829.501.375201.0000.37576.0
SABF30003038.7530.8836.001.375281.0000.500104.0
SABF36003646.0036.8842.751.625321.2500.500166.0
SABF42004253.0042.9149.501.625361.2500.500220.0
SABF48004859.5048.9156.001.625441.2500.500262.0

Note: Meets ANSI class 150 pattern.

Stainless Steel Backing Flanges for Angle Face Rings (Series SABF)-Drawing