Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-On Flanges

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges - per ANSI B16.5

Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-On Flanges (Series SRFS) are manufactured with 304L and 316L stainless steel for corrosion resistance. These pipe fittings conform to ANSI B16.5 and ASTM A182 standards.

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THK 1THK 2H.D.Ø RFRH (RAD)Weight Lbs
SRFS00500.53.500.882.380.63040.4400.6301.1901.3750.1881.2
SRFS00750.753.881.092.750.63040.5000.6301.5001.6880.1881.6
SRFS010014.251.363.130.63040.5630.6901.9402.0000.1882.0
SRFS01251.254.631.703.500.63040.6300.8132.3132.5000.1883.0
SRFS01501.55.001.953.880.63040.6900.8802.5632.8750.1883.0
SRFS020026.002.444.750.75040.7501.0003.0633.6250.1885.0
SRFS02502.57.002.945.500.75040.8801.133.5634.1250.1888.0
SRFS030037.503.576.000.75040.9401.1904.2505.0000.1889.0
SRFS03503.58.504.077.000.75080.9401.2504.8105.5000.18811.0
SRFS040049.004.577.500.75080.9401.3135.3126.1880.18813.0
SRFS0500510.005.668.500.87580.9401.4406.4407.3130.18815.0
SRFS0600611.006.729.500.87581.0001.5637.5638.5000.25017.0
SRFS0800813.508.7211.750.87581.1301.7509.69010.6250.25028.0
SRFS10001016.0010.8814.251.000121.1901.94012.00012.7500.25040.0
SRFS12001219.0012.8817.001.000121.2502.19014.38015.0000.31361.0
SRFS14001421.0014.1418.751.125121.3802.25015.75016.2500.31383.0
SRFS16001623.5016.1621.251.125161.4402.50018.00018.5000.313106.0
SRFS18001825.0018.1822.751.250161.5632.69019.88021.0000.313109.0
SRFS20002027.5020.2025.001.250201.6902.88022.00023.0000.313148.0
SRFS22002229.5022.2227.251.375201.8403.13024.25025.2500.313174.0
SRFS24002432.0024.2529.501.375201.8803.25026.13027.2500.313204.0

Notes:
a. Dimensions and Tolerances per ANSI B16.5.
b. Available in 304L & 316L.
c. ASTM A182.

Class 150 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges-Drawing