Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-On Flanges

Posted · Add Comment
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges - per ANSI B16.5

Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-On Flanges (Series SRFS-30) are available in corrosion resistant 3004L and 316L stainless steel. These flanges meet dimensions and tolerances under ANSI B16.5 and conform to ASTM A182.

ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
API Part NumberSizeO.D.I.D.Ø B.H.C.Ø B.H.# B.H.THK 1THK 2H.D.Ø RFRH (RAD)Weight Lbs
SRFS0050-300.53.750.882.630.75040.5630.8801.5001.3750.1881.0
SRFS0075-300.754.631.093.250.75040.6251.0001.8751.6880.1882.0
SRFS0100-3014.881.363.500.75040.6881.0632.1252.0000.1883.0
SRFS0125-301.255.251.703.880.75040.7501.0632.5002.5000.1883.5
SRFS0150-301.56.131.954.500.87540.8131.1882.7502.8750.1885.5
SRFS0200-3026.502.445.000.75080.8751.3133.3133.6250.1886.5
SRFS0250-302.57.502.945.880.87581.0001.5003.9384.1250.18810.0
SRFS0300-3038.253.576.630.87581.1251.6884.6255.0000.18813.0
SRFS0350-303.59.003.577.250.87581.1881.7505.2505.5000.18817.0
SRFS0400-30410.004.577.880.87581.2501.8755.7506.1880.18821.0
SRFS0500-30511.005.669.250.87581.3752.0007.0007.3130.18828.0
SRFS0600-30612.506.7210.630.875121.4382.0638.1258.5000.25035.0
SRFS0800-30815.008.7213.001.000121.6252.43810.25010.6250.25055.0
SRFS1000-301017.5010.8815.251.125161.8752.62512.62512.7500.25079.0
SRFS1200-301220.5012.8817.751.250162.0002.87514.75015.0000.313113.0
SRFS1400-301423.0014.1420.251.250202.1253.00016.75016.2500.313158.0
SRFS1600-301625.5016.1622.501.375202.2503.25019.00018.5000.313204.0
SRFS1800-301828.0018.1824.751.375242.3753.50021.00021.0000.313230.0
SRFS2000-302030.5020.2027.001.375242.5003.75023.12523.0000.313280.0
SRFS2400-302436.0024.2532.001.625242.7504.18827.62527.2500.313396.0

Notes:
a. Dimensions and Tolerances per ANSI B16.5.
b. Available in 304L & 316L.
c. ASTM A182.

Class 300 Forged Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip-on Flanges-Drawing